Land Use and Development Projects Under Review

The following land use and development projects are currently under review by the Summit County Planning Department. View the application materials posted below or contact the relevant planner for more information on a given project.
(Documents pertaining to previously reviewed projects may be available by contacting our office at 970.668.4200)










Projects Under Review
               
Project Number 

Project Name
Project Planner
Planning Commission Meeting Date  BOCC Meeting Date
Map
Application Materials
Staff Report 
PLN22-118  Class 2 - Hoarding Sign Permit The Alcove Residences at River Run Dylan Graves
(970) 668-4209
Email 
      Application Materials   
PLN22-116​  Class 6 - Minor Modification of Spring Creek Ranch PUD​  ​Simon Corson
​(970) 668-4206
Email​ 
      Application Materials​   
PLN22-115  Class 4 - Nonconforming Parcel Plan Review 580 Gold King Way Simon Corson
 (970) 668-4206
Email
      Application Materials   
PLN22-113  Class 2 Duplex Subdivision Exemption Plat - Lot 33, Woodmoor at Breckenridge Simon Corson
(970) 668-4206
Email
      Application Materials   
PLN22-112  Class 6 Lot Line Adjustment - Lot 3A and Remainder of Lots 3 and 5, Keystone Base 1, Filing 2  Sid Rivers
(970) 668-4215
Email
      Application Materials   
PLN22-109  Class 2 Site Plan Amendment - Seasons at Keystone Bldgs F, G, and H Sid Rivers
(970) 668-4215
Email 
      Application Materials   
PLN22-107  Major Amendment to the Aspen Springs PUD  Lindsay Hirsh
(970) 668-4206
Email
UBPC 9.22.22      Application Materials Meeting Materials 
PLN22-105  Class 2 Modification to Approved SPRTV Power Line - 3260 Baldy Rd Sid Rivers
(970) 668-4215
Email 
      Application Materials   
PLN22-103  Minor PUD Modification - Summerwood PUD Simon Corson 
(970) 668-4204
Email
      Application Materials   
PLN22-098  Class 3 Work Session - Lot 13, Ten Mile Vista #2 Lindsay Hirsh
(970) 668-4206
Email 
      Application Materials   
PLN22-096  Class 6 Minor PUD Modification - Trails at Berlin Placer PUD  Lindsay Hirsh
(970) 668-4206
Email  
      Application Materials   
PLN22-095  Class 6 Final Plat - Trails at Berlin Placer Filing #2 Lindsay Hirsh
(970) 668-4206
Email  
      Application Materials   
PLN22-093  Class 2 Backcountry Review - Super Lode MS 1328 and Hi Ho Lode MS 20670 Dylan Graves
(970) 668-4209
Email 
      Application Materials   
PLN22-086  Class 6 Gen Sub Ex - Lot 7 Trails at Berlin Placer Lindsay Hirsh
(970) 668-4206
Email   
      Application Materials   
PLN22-078  Class 2 CUP - STR Type III License 165 Quandary Lili Girodie
(970) 668-4068
Email
      Application Materials   
PLN22-076  Class 6 GSE -  Wintergreen Ridge, Wintergreen Sub Filing #2 Suzanne Pugsley
(970) 668-4184
Email 
      Application Materials   
PLN22-075  Class 4 Site Plan - Wintergreen Ridge, Wintergreen Sub Filing #2  Sid Rivers
(970) 668-4215
Email 
      Application Materials   
PLN22-070 Class 4 Setback Variance - Lot 10, Block 3, Dillon Valley Sub #1 Suzanne Pugsley
(970) 668-4184
Email
9.21.22
BOA
    Application Materials Meeting Materials
PLN22-063  Class 4 - Nonconforming Parcel Plan Review Bunker Hill Lode Lindsay Hirsh
(970) 668-4206
Email
9.22.22 UBPC​      Application Materials  Meeting Materials​ 
PLN22-060 & PLN21-061  Amendments to County Short Term Rental Regulations  Jessica Potter
(970) 668-2968
Email
      Project Website 
Meeting Materials
PLN22-050  Class 4 Site Plan - 96 River Run - Miller PUD  Simon Corson
(970) 668-4204
Email 
      Application Materials  Meeting Materials 9.15.22
PLN22-048  Class 4 Site Plan - Warren Station Sprung Structure Extension Dylan Graves
(970) 668-4209
Email
 10.20.22     Application Materials   
PLN22-033  Class 2 CUP for Short-Term Rental Occupancy - 536 Beeler Lili Girodie
(970) 668-4068
Email
      Application Materials   
PLN22-029  Class 3 Worksession - Country Boy Mine Lindsay Hirsh
(970) 668-4206
Email
      Application Materials   
PLN22-027  Class 2 CUP - Short-Term Rental Type 3 License 96 Wagon Rd Dylan Graves
(970) 668-4209
Email
      Application Materials
 
 
PLN22-020
Class 6 PUD Amendment - River Park Townhomes Suzanne Pugsley
(970) 668-4184
Email
      Application Materials  
PLN22-018  Class 4 CUP 137 Moonstone - Type 3 STR License Jessica Potter
(970) 668-2968
Email 
  7.28.22 - UBPC    Application Materials 
Meeting Materials 
PLN22-016 GSE Keystone Stables Parcel Lindsay Hirsh
(970) 668-4206
Email 
      Application Materials  
PLN21-128 Copper Mountain Minor PUD Amendment - Alpine Lot Dylan Graves
(970) 668-4209
Email 
      Application Materials  
PLN21-122 Alpensee 3 Condominiums Work session Lindsay Hirsh
(970) 668-4606
Email
      Application Materials   
PLN21-105 Major Amendment to the Continental PUD - Housing

Lindsay Hirsh
(970) 668-4206
Email
1.27.2022
  Application Materials Meeting Materials 
PLN21-103 Minor PUD Amendment for Expansion of Outdoor Vendors Lindsay Hirsh
(970) 668-4206
Email
      Application Materials  
PLN21-102 Preliminary Plat Lot 9, Anaconda & Daisy Lindsay Hirsh
(970) 668-4206
Email
      Application Materials  
PLN21-062  Preliminary Plat, Bekkedal Sub Block 4, Lot 1 Jessica Potter
(970) 668-2968
Email 
      Application Materials   
PLN21-030 NCPPR; Lizzie Lode parcels
Sid Rivers
(970) 668-4215
Email
9.22.2022 - UBPC     Application Materials  Meeting​Materials
PLN19-090 A Minor Amendment to the Keystone PUD, Old Keystone Lindsay Hirsh
(970) 668-4206
Email
 
  Application Materials